Human Resources Menu

Past Employee of the Quarter Winners

2018

2nd Quarter

Brittney Wilhite

Prosecuting Attorney

1st Quarter

Wade Stoermer

Facilities Maintenance

2017

4th Quarter

Ben Dickey

Facilities Maintenance

3rd Quarter

Gary Roberts

Clerk’s Office

2nd Quarter

Zachary Haverly

Public Works-Main.Operations

1st Quarter

Stacie Scott

Joint Communications

2016

4th Quarter

Candiace Mathews

Prosecuting Attorney

3rd Quarter

Matt Thomas

Resource Management

2nd Quarter

David Bowland

Information Technology

1st Quarter

Jodi Pryor

911 Center

2015

4th Quarter

Mike Yaquinto

Clerk’s Office

3rd Quarter

Lakshmi Sankaran Nayar

Information Technology

2nd Quarter

Phillip Koons

Information Technology

1st Quarter

Austin Kidwell

Corrections/Sheriff

2014

4th Quarter

Amy Robbins

Purchasing

3rd Quarter

Gladys McFarland

Corrections

2nd Quarter

Kelle Westcott

Resource Management

1st Quarter

Jeff Davis

Assessor

2013

4th Quarter

Sgt Brian Leer

Sheriff’s Department

3rd Quarter

Not Awarded

2nd Quarter

Heath Chinn

Sheriff’s Department

1st Quarter

Billy Way

Information Technology

2012

4th Quarter

Diane Buchmann

Clerk’s Office

3rd Quarter

Linda Sloan

Prosecutor’s Office

2nd Quarter

Bryan Boyce

Public Works

1st Quarter

Drew Yochum

Information Technology

2011

4th Quarter

Kenneth M. Mohr

Assessor

3rd Quarter

Brian McCollum

Collector

2nd Quarter

Cheri Sapp

Collector

1st Quarter

Lisa Roland

Treasurer

2010

4th Quarter

Not Awarded

3rd Quarter

Not Awarded

2nd Quarter

Jeff McCann

Public Works

1st Quarter

Not Awarded

2009

4th Quarter

Not Awarded

3rd Quarter

Jane Telander

Public Works

2nd Quarter

Andy Collins

Sheriff

1st Quarter

Kelle Westcott

Public Works

2008

4th Quarter

Juliet Schultz

Prosecuting Attorney

3rd Quarter

Christie McCaleb

Corrections

2nd Quarter

Chet Dunn

Public Works

1st Quarter

Lisa Roland

Treasurer

2007

4th Quarter

Susie Barr

Prosecuting Attorney

3rd Quarter

Bob Schwartz

Facilities Maintenance

2nd Quarter

Jason Warzinik

GIS

1st Quarter

George Gresham

Corrections

2006

4th Quarter

Carol Berkley

Sheriff

3rd Quarter

Donna Anderson

Collector

2nd Quarter

Julia Underhill

Information Technology

1st Quarter

Nicole Thall

Prosecuting Attorney

2005

4th Quarter

Glenda Ellis

Treasurer

3rd Quarter

Sue Lake

Auditor

2nd Quarter

David White

Assessor

1st Quarter

Ryan Irish

Information Technology

2004

4th Quarter

Elmo Hamburg

Information Technology

3rd Quarter

Mark Donoho

Public Works

2nd Quarter

Trudy Fisher

Information Technology

1st Quarter

Jason Warzinik

GIS

2003

4th Quarter

Angela Ayers

Sheriff

3rd Quarter

Karen Johnson

Recorder

2nd Quarter

Gary Crapenhoft

Facilities Maintenance

1st Quarter

Mark Koch

Prosecuting Attorney

2002

4th Quarter

Bonnie Adkins

Prosecuting Attorney

3rd Quarter

Carol Perry

Information Technology

2nd Quarter

Harold Bossaller

Assessor

1st Quarter

Gladys McFarland

Corrections

Looking for a job?

Check out our current job openings and apply online.

Apply Now

Open Enrollment

Find information about open enrollment deadlines and meeting details on our benefit information page.