SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           FINAL OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:04/09/19     APRIL 2, 2019
RUN TIME:12:03 PM     MUNICIPAL ELECTION

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 45) .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   108,510
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,581
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             19.89

          ELECTION OF DIRECTORS SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ARDELLA (DELLA) STREATY-WILHOIT .  .  .    11,571   38.39
           BRIAN C. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,666    8.84
           BLAKE AARON WILLOUGHBY .  .  .  .  .  .     9,099   30.19
           JAMES S. (JAY) ATKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,808   22.58

          BOARD OF EDUCATION SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARRETT L. GLASCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010   42.44
           STEVEN G. CONDRON, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       698   29.33
           ASHLEE L. VAUGHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       672   28.24

          QUESTION SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964   59.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664   40.79

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HALLSVILLE RIV
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRYAN WILDENHAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   33.39
           REBECCA HOSKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   36.13
           CARL EVERETT DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   30.48

          SCHOOL BOARD ELECTION CENTRALIA RVI
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN P. BOSTICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641   36.50
           GREG MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   16.17
           GAIL D. MARRIOTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   16.63
           NATHAN CHITWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   30.69

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HARRISBURG R8
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVIN STIDHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   36.59
           HAL FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   45.73
           TINA WEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   17.68

          MUNICIPAL ELECTION NEW FRANKLIN RI
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRAVIS HUNDLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   26.51
           JASON JENNINGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   24.10
           KARA SCHNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   49.40

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NORTH CALLAWAY R1
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHLEEN (KATY) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID BENJAMIN ISAACKS .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DUSTIN M. MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PROPOSITION NO. 1 FAYETTE RIII
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHESTER BIAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AMBER OVERFELT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           ERIC MCSWAIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ROY D. "SKIP" VANDELICHT, JR..  .  .  .         1   25.00
           CARRIE ANN STRODTMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00

           QUESTION FAYETTE RIII
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          COUNCIL MEMBER-AT-LARGE (MAYOR) CITY OF COLUMBIA
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN TREECE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,329   64.19
           CHRIS KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,762   35.81

          MAYOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS COX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   50.66
           TIM GRENKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   49.34

          CITY COLLECTOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TARA STRAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       608  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF ROCHEPORT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN ZONDCA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF STURGEON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE CROSSWHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   74.27
           DEBRA REED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   25.73

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARTSBURG
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          TRUSTEE TOWN OF MCBAINE
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN SCHROEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
           DONITA WYATT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
           KATHLEEN SAPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   27.27

          COUNCIL MEMBER, THIRD WARD COLUMBIA WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KARL SKALA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,394  100.00

          COUNCIL MEMBER, FOURTH WARD COLUMBIA WARD 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           IAN THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,487  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD ONE ASHLAND WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LESLIE MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD TWO ASHLAND WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSE BRONSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD THREE ASHLAND WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFREY SAPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   62.13
           FRED KLIPPEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   37.87

          ALDERMAN WARD I CENTRALIA WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID WILKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   51.87
           ROBYNN CAPLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   29.95
           DALE HUGHES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   18.18

          ALDERMAN WARD II CENTRALIA WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT HUDSON, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD III CENTRALIA WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRI MOTLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD I HALLSVILLE WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES MICKEY NICHOLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   38.10
           CARLI CARMACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   61.90

          ALDERMAN WARD II HALLSVILLE WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          ALDERMAN-WARD ONE ROCHEPORT WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONRAD YATES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   58.54
           TODD SCHAPIRA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   41.46

          ALDERMAN-WARD TWO ROCHEPORT WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LOIS CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   92.31
           JESSICA LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    7.69

          ALDERMAN WARD I STURGEON WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANNY JOINER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   34.78
           STAN ROBINSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   65.22

          BOARD OF DIRECTORS SOBOCO FIRE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALICIA OZENBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   23.58
           JAMES CUNNINGHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738   30.75
           SHELLEY MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   20.04
           SAM SCHEULEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   10.29
           MARY "LIZ" HEYEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   15.33

          PROPOSITION 1 SOBOCO FIRE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,117   67.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   32.55