SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           FINAL OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:04/10/18     APRIL 3, 2018
RUN TIME:12:02 PM     MUNICIPAL ELECTION

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 41) .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   115,610
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,429
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             15.94

          HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREG STEINHOFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,126   55.88
           MARK K. DEMPSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,206   44.12

          ELECTION OF DIRECTORS SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRISTINE KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,352   17.38
           JAMES "BEN" TILLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,566   22.22
           TYLER FRANCIS LERO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       941    3.76
           SUSAN BLACKBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,026   24.06
           TERESA MALEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,162   32.59

          COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOL QUESTION
          SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,869   83.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,426   16.97

          BOARD OF EDUCATION SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE L. CARNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   32.31
           JOSEPH R. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   35.26
           KRISTOPHER GALE HARMON .  .  .  .  .  .       594   32.42

          SOUTHERN BOONE R-I QUESTION SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       869   75.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   24.89

           BOARD OF EDUCATION HALLSVILLE RIV
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSICA HASSLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       719   28.39
           DAVID ATHON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   15.36
           MIKE HAMILTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   14.45
           TONYA SCHLEETER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   22.27
           PAUL SCHEETZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       495   19.54

          HALLSVILLE R-IV PROPOSITION 2 HALLSVILLE RIV
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072   74.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   25.24

          SCHOOL BOARD ELECTION CENTRALIA RVI
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NATHAN CHITWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   26.89
           RUSSELL LEE DUTTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   24.93
           TODD HUDSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   17.16
           HARVEY MILLION JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   31.01

          SCHOOL BOARD  ELECTION CENTRALIA RVI
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERLE BENNETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   84.79
           ART DOLLENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   15.21

          BOARD  OF EDUCATION HARRISBURG R8
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSH STEPHENSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   33.23
           COLLIN MCBRIDE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   44.31
           TINA WEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   22.46

          HARRISBURG R-VIII PROPOSITION K.I.D.S. HARRISBURG R8
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   71.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   28.36

          MUNICIPAL ELECTION NEW FRANKLIN RI
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   39.47
           DARREN HARRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   23.68
           MATT MAUPIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   15.79
           LESLIE ANSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   21.05

          BOARD OF  EDUCATION NORTH CALLAWAY R1
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMY SUE REINHARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           GREGORY (GREG) N. HUDDLESTON .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           SCOTT A. STARKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           DAVID BENJAMIN ISAACKS .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           TIMOTHY (TIM) L. CONNER.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           GARY WALTER LINNENBRINGER .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67

          NORTH CALLAWAY R-I PROPOSITION 1 NORTH CALLAWAY R1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PROPOSITION 1 FAYETTE RIII
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEAN SCHMIDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOHN M. STROUPE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MATT HUDSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOEY BUSKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FAYETTE R-III PROPOSITION "K" FAYETTE RIII
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR CITY OF ASHLAND
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GENE W. RHORER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382  100.00

          ASHLAND PROPOSITION 1 CITY OF ASHLAND
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   67.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   32.85

          CENTRALIA QUESTION CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520   86.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   13.19

           MAYOR CITY OF HALLSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES (MICKEY) NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .       114   30.24
           LOGAN CARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   69.76

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARRISBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF ARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   47.30
           REGGIE WILHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   52.70

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARTSBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          TRUSTEE TOWN OF MCBAINE
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VIRGINIA COLEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   50.00
           MARVIN SAPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   50.00

          BOARD OF  TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PIERPONT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EDWARD JOHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   51.52
           JIM HAYNIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   48.48

          PIERPONT QUESTION NUMBER 1 VILLAGE OF PIERPONT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   89.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   10.53

          COUNCIL MEMBER, SECOND WARD COLUMBIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE TRAPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,134   57.65
           PAUL LOVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       833   42.35

          COUNCIL MEMBER, SIXTH WARD COLUMBIA WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETSY PETERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       967  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD ONE ASHLAND WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANNY D. CLAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD ONE ASHLAND WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LESLIE MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD TWO ASHLAND WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD THREE ASHLAND WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD I CENTRALIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DON BORMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD II CENTRALIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DON RODGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254  100.00

           ALDERMAN WARD II CENTRALIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT W. HUDSON, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       238  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD III CENTRALIA WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LANDON MAGLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   75.35
           ART DOLLENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   24.65

          ALDERMAN  WARD I HALLSVILLE WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRYNTON L. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          ALDERMAN  WARD II HALLSVILLE WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARREN D. MAHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161  100.00

          ALDERMAN-WARD ONE ROCHEPORT WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CEE JAYE PECORAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          ALDERMAN-WARD TWO ROCHEPORT WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE FRIEDEMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          ALDERMAN, WARD I STURGEON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ZANE ARENDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          BOARD OF DIRECTORS BOONE COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAMRON GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,097   18.79
           BILL WATKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,409   41.26
           DAVID RITCHIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,333   39.96