SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           FINAL OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:04/12/16     APRIL 5, 2016
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     MUNICIPAL ELECTION

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 46) .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    96,919
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,988
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             25.78

          ELECTION OF DIRECTORS SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL K. RAINSBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,528   13.23
           JAMES A. WHITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,974   23.29
           SARAH ELIZABETH DUBBERT.  .  .  .  .  .     6,296   18.39
           JOSEPH ARTHUR TOEPKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,929    8.56
           JAN MEES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,505   36.53

          QUESTION 1 SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,395   52.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,282   47.43

          QUESTION 2 SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,038   74.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,624   25.96

          BOARD OF EDUCATION SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARRETT L. GLASCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       820   43.34
           STEVEN GLEN CONDRON JR..  .  .  .  .  .       552   29.18
           RUSSELL TRENT HARGIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       520   27.48

          QUESTION SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       855   68.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   31.87

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HALLSVILLE RIV
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY MONTAGUE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   12.20
           REBECCA HOSKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   32.90
           SUSAN DALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   11.00
           CASEY RILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    7.00
           BRYAN WILDENHAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   21.00
           GEORGE MCCORD JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   15.90

          PROPOSITION 1 HARRISBURG R8
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   53.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   46.55

          PROPOSITION 1 NEW FRANKLIN RI
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRAVIS HUNDLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   42.11
           JASON JENNINGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   47.37
           JUDITH ENGELBERG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   10.53

          PROPOSITION 2 NEW FRANKLIN RI
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   87.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   12.90

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NORTH CALLAWAY R1
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHYLLIS ANN BARKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DANIEL MCMURTRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JENNIFER CHRISTINE BONDURANT .  .  .  .         0

          FAYETTE R-III SCHOOL DISTRICT FAYETTE RIII
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSICA LYNN QUINT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MICHELLE HOWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ERIC N. MCSWAIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           FRED C. WEIKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL MEMBER-AT-LARGE (MAYOR) CITY OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HAROLD (SKIP) WALTHER  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,439   47.81
           BRIAN TREECE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,211   52.19

          COUNCIL MEMBER, THIRD WARD COLUMBIA WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KARL SKALA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,413   56.66
           TOM LEUTHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,081   43.34

          COUNCIL MEMBER, FOURTH WARD COLUMBIA WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARYL DUDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,946   34.02
           IAN THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,774   65.98

          QUESTION NO. 1 CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   71.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   28.57

          ALDERMAN WARD I CENTRALIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREA VOLLRATH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD II CENTRALIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIEL DE LA ROSA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   13.08
           DON RODGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   86.92

          ALDERMAN WARD III CENTRALIA WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSICA L. ORSINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   26.56
           LANDON MAGLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   73.44

          MAYOR CITY OF ASHLAND
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GENE RHORER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD ONE ASHLAND WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANNY CLAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   67.63
           GEORGE ELLIOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   32.37

          ALDERMAN WARD TWO ASHLAND WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES FASCIOTTI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD TWO ASHLAND WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSE BRONSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD THREE ASHLAND WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD THREE ASHLAND WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF HALLSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES MICKEY NICHOLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       174  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD I HALLSVILLE WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRYNTON L. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   10.75
           KARI RIPPETO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   33.33
           STEPHEN MCLANE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   55.91

          ALDERMAN WARD II HALLSVILLE WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARREN D. MAHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   55.00
           TONY LINDSAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   45.00

          ALDERMAN WARD II HALLSVILLE WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE MCCORD JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          QUESTION #1 CITY OF HALLSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   75.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   24.65

          COLLECTOR CITY OF STURGEON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD II STURGEON WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD G SAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   49.32
           KEVIN ABRAHAMSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   50.68

          QUESTION NO.  1 CITY OF STURGEON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   80.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   19.05

          QUESTION NO. 2 CITY OF STURGEON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   77.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   22.33

          QUESTION NO. 3 CITY OF STURGEON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   68.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   31.07

          ALDERMAN WARD NUMBER ONE(1) ROCHEPORT WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CEE JAYE PECORAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD NUMBER TWO(2) ROCHEPORT WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE FRIEDEMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARRISBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF ARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   48.62
           REGGIE WILHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   51.38

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARTSBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          TRUSTEE TOWN OF MCBAINE
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GINNIE COLEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           MARVIN SAPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PIERPONT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EDWARD JOHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   48.78
           JIM HAYNIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   51.22

          BOARD OF TRUSTEE TOWN OF HUNTSDALE
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DORTHY EBERHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   33.33
           ANA LOPEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   33.33
           ED MCGEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   33.33

          VILLAGE OF HUNTSDALE, MISSOURI TOWN OF HUNTSDALE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          WRITE-IN BALLOT-All Races
          (VOTE FOR )  5
              (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336  100.00