SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           FINAL OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:04/16/15     APRIL 7, 2015
RUN TIME:12:16 PM     MUNICIPAL ELECTION

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 46) .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    99,298
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,447
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             15.56

          HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY D. KENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,229   65.71
           ROBERT DOROGHAZI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,816   34.29

          ELECTION OF DIRECTORS SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRISTINE KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,593   42.42
           DARIN EDWARD PREIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,707   38.04
           DEREK MARTIN WADE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,958   19.54

          BOARD OF EDUCATION SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH RICHARD MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   32.60
           CRAIG S. O'KEEFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   39.62
           ROBERT DAVID BLAKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   27.77

           BOARD OF EDUCATION STURGEON RV
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY CLARK PARKINSON.  .  .  .  .  .       118   59.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   41.00

          SCHOOL BOARD CENTRALIA RVI
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NATHAN CHITWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   33.28
           GREG MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   17.56
           ART DOLLENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    5.58
           TODD HUDSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   25.28
           MICHELLE S. KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   18.30

          BOARD  OF EDUCATION NORTH CALLAWAY R1
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT A. STARKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           AMY S.  REINHARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           JOHN L. WORTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF  EDUCATION FAYETTE RIII
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHESTER C.  BIAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JEAN A. SCHMIDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DOUGLAS A. TINDALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          COUNCIL MEMBER FIRST WARD COLUMBIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN G. CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   15.05
           CLYDE RUFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   24.24
           ROB STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   16.83
           ROB RASMUSSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   13.49
           SAL "NOOCH" NUCCIO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    3.19
           JAKE LOFT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    3.41
           DAN RADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   13.57
           NATE BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   10.23

          COUNCIL MEMBER SECOND WARD COLUMBIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL TRAPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       877   52.48
           PAUL D. LOVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   47.52

          COUNCIL MEMBER SIXTH WARD COLUMBIA WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RYAN EULISS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   48.84
           ELIZABETH "BETSY" PETERS  .  .  .  .  .       770   51.16

          PROPOSITION 1 CITY OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,886   68.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,602   31.35

          PROPOSITION 2 CITY OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,742   59.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,641   40.77

          ALDERMAN WARD ONE ASHLAND WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE R. CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD TWO ASHLAND WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           G. MIKE CALVERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD THREE ASHLAND WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSE BRONSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM GRENKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429  100.00

          COLLECTOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HEATHER RUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD I CENTRALIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID WILKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD II CENTRALIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DON BORMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   52.80
           DAMON REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   47.20

          ALDERMAN WARD III CENTRALIA WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          JUDGE CITY OF HALLSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

           ALDERMAN WARD I HALLSVILLE WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICKEY NICHOLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          ALDERMAN  WARD II HALLSVILLE WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD  II HALLSVILLE WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANET WEAVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF ROCHEPORT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN ZONDCA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

           ALDERMAN WARD ONE ROCHEPORT WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONRAD YATES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

           ALDERMAN WARD TWO ROCHEPORT WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM PRIESTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   50.00
           ANGELA RAPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   50.00

          MAYOR CITY OF STURGEON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GENE KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

           ALDERMAN WARD I STURGEON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES WOODS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   46.30
           TYLER J. PATTERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   53.70

          ALDERMAN  WARD I STURGEON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY SEYMOUR TRUESDELL.  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

           ALDERMAN WARD II STURGEON WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY LEAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          QUESTION NO. 1 CITY OF STURGEON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   40.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   59.41

          QUESTION NO. 2 CITY OF STURGEON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   50.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   49.49

          TRUSTEE TOWN OF HARRISBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN BELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   33.33
           BILL MORGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.63
           AMY LARKIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    9.26
           JENNIE NEAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   27.78

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARTSBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

           TRUSTEE TOWN OF MCBAINE
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARIN TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
           CHARLES W. SONTAG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
           JOHN SCHROEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   40.00

           BOARD OF TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PIERPONT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD SKILES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   32.50
           CHERYL HAYNIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   35.00
           KENNETH HORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   32.50

          BOARD  OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HUNTSDALE
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHELLA WATSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   50.00
           DEBBY LANCASTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   50.00

          BOARD OF DIRECTORS SOBOCO FIRE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY HILGEDICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       619   75.21
           PRICE NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   24.79

          BOARD OF DIRECTORS SOBOCO FIRE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORA G. KLIPPEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   16.15
           BRANDON GLASCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   36.80
           DAVID HANKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   10.52
           JOEL BULLARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   36.53