SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           FINAL OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:04/12/17     APRIL 4, 2017
RUN TIME:11:27 AM     MUNICIPAL ELECTION

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 44) .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   110,851
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,224
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             11.93

          HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY M. MORROW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,823   57.60
           GORDON CHRISTENSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,023   42.40

          HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD SHANKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,686   15.44
           BOB WAGNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,031   55.24
           TAYLOR W. BURKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,200   29.31

          ELECTION OF DIRECTORS SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HELEN L. WADE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,005   31.60
           PAUL STEPHEN CUSHING.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,313   24.92
           JONATHAN SESSIONS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,478   29.52
           ROBIN M. DIANICS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,535   13.96

          BOARD OF EDUCATION SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE L. CARNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   24.53
           PRICE NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   24.53
           KEVIN J. SCHUPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   25.95
           DAWN SAPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   24.98

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HALLSVILLE RIV
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JON M. BEQUETTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662   24.56
           SHANDA NICHOLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688   25.53
           CRAIG STEVENSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723   26.83
           TYLER KALLENBACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   23.08

          PROPOSITION 2 HALLSVILLE RIV
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       834   59.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   40.43

          BOARD OF EDUCATION STURGEON RV
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HEATHER DAWN DOUGHERTY .  .  .  .  .  .       191   25.13
           MISTY R. DOSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   30.00
           HEIDI LYNN ELLINGTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   20.26
           CHARLES EDWARD KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   24.61

          SCHOOL BOARD ELECTION CENTRALIA RVI
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL S. FULLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   26.92
           JASON HEDRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   27.52
           JUSTIN T. ROMINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   28.06
           GREG MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   17.50

          MUNICIPAL ELECTION NEW FRANKLIN RI
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF CHITWOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   30.91
           LESLIE ANSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   10.91
           JUD EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   16.36
           SAM HACKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   14.55
           LISA MAUPIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   27.27

          QUESTION CITY OF ASHLAND
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   67.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   32.60

          MAYOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DON BORMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   31.40
           TIM GRENKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   68.60

          CITY COLLECTOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HEATHER RUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430  100.00

          JUDGE CITY OF HALLSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD HICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF STURGEON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   35.35
           DANNY R JOINER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   64.65

          MAYOR CITY OF ROCHEPORT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN ZONDCA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARRISBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN BELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   33.33
           JENNIE NICHOLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   29.17
           BILL MORGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   37.50

          PROPOSITION 1 TOWN OF HARRISBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   90.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   10.00

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARTSBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          TRUSTEE TOWN OF MCBAINE
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARIN TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   33.33
           JOHN SCHROEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           KATHLEEN SAPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PIERPONT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD SKILES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   30.00
           KENNETH HORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   35.00
           CHERYL HAYNIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   35.00

          COUNCIL MEMBER, FIRST WARD COLUMBIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAT KELLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   27.84
           CLYDE RUFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   41.45
           ANDREW HUTCHINSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   30.72

          COUNCIL MEMBER, FIFTH WARD COLUMBIA WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ARTHUR JAGO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,091   42.99
           MATT PITZER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,447   57.01

          ALDERMAN WARD ONE ASHLAND WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE R. CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD TWO ASHLAND WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSE BRONSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD THREE ASHLAND WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED D. KLIPPEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   49.38
           JEFFREY SAPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   50.62

          ALDERMAN WARD I CENTRALIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID WILKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD II CENTRALIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DICK WARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   62.55
           ROBERT HUDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   37.45

          ALDERMAN WARD III CENTRALIA WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD I HALLSVILLE WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRYNTON L. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   23.39
           VIRGINIA RASMUSSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   55.65
           GABE EDWARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   20.97

          ALDERMAN WARD II HALLSVILLE WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT DALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   58.82
           GEORGE E. MCCORD, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   41.18

          ALDERMAN-WARD NUMBER ONE(1) ROCHEPORT WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONRAD YATES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          ALDERMAN-WARD NUMBER TWO(2) ROCHEPORT WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM PRIESTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          ALDERMAN, WARD I STURGEON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TYLER J PATTERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   13.27
           HEIDI ELLINGTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   86.73

          BOARD OF DIRECTORS SOBOCO FIRE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORA KLIPPEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   58.43
           ANN COLGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   41.57

          COMMISSIONER CENTRALIA SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166  100.00