SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     GENERAL ELECTION

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 76) .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   100,711
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    79,892
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             79.33

          President And Vice President
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARACK OBAMA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,847   50.17
           MITT ROMNEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,404   47.10
           GARY JOHNSON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,948    2.45
           VIRGIL GOODE (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223     .28

          U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    46,332   59.42
           TODD AKIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,431   32.61
           JONATHAN DINE (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,217    7.97

          Governor
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEREMIAH W. (JAY) NIXON (DEM).  .  .  .    45,302   58.38
           DAVID (DAVE) SPENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    29,171   37.59
           JIM HIGGINS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,125    4.03

          Lieutenant Governor
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN MONTEE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,084   49.41
           PETER KINDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,117   44.12
           MATTHEW COPPLE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,311    4.41
           CYNTHIA L. DAVIS (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,543    2.06

          Secretary Of State
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JASON KANDER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,696   53.49
           SHANE SCHOELLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,758   41.44
           CISSE W. SPRAGINS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     2,968    4.00
           JUSTIN HARTER (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       796    1.07

          State Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLINT ZWEIFEL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,136   55.96
           COLE MCNARY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,302   38.50
           SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,066    5.53

          Attorney General
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS KOSTER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,499   59.88
           ED MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,181   35.23
           DAVE BROWNING (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,635    4.89

          U.S. Representative District 4
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERESA HENSLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,625   48.32
           VICKY HARTZLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,167   46.34
           THOMAS HOLBROOK (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,240    4.39
           GREG COWAN (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       696     .94

          State Senator District 19
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY WYNNE STILL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    32,197   43.52
           KURT SCHAEFER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,780   56.48

          State Representative District 44
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEN JACOB (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,560   49.22
           CALEB ROWDEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,801   50.78

          State Representative District 45
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS KELLY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,274  100.00

          State Representative District 46
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN WEBBER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,202   65.02
           FRED BERRY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,564   34.98

          State Representative District 47
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN A. WRIGHT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,988   53.79
           MITCH RICHARDS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,003   46.21

          State Representative District 50
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CALEB JONES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,667  100.00

          Circuit Judge
          Circuit 13 Division 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRISTINE CARPENTER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    53,532  100.00

          Circuit Judge
          Circuit 13 Division 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN CRANE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,121  100.00

          Associate Circuit Judge
          Circuit 13 Division 9 (Unexpired 2 yr)
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL W. (MIKE) BRADLEY (DEM) .  .  .    50,882  100.00

          Presiding Commissioner
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIEL K. ATWILL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    50,431  100.00

          Associate Commissioner District 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 43 OF 43 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN M. MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,481   60.86
           JAMES B. POUNDS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,102   39.14

          Associate Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANET M. THOMPSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    16,798   54.14
           DON BORMANN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,229   45.86

          Assessor
          BOONE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM SCHAUWECKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,829  100.00

          Public Administrator
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHY D. RICHARDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    37,839   54.31
           JOHN D. SULLIVAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    31,832   45.69

          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DWAYNE CAREY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,729  100.00

          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,336  100.00

          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
          STATE OF MISSOURI
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,057   18.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    57,461   81.48

          PROPOSITION A
          STATE OF MISSOURI
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,302   73.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,042   26.79

          PROPOSITION B
          STATE OF MISSOURI
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,868   59.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,133   40.43

          PROPOSITION E
          STATE OF MISSOURI
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,256   58.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,074   41.94

          MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,963   75.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,727   24.65

          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGES WESTERN APPELATE COURT DISTRICT
          CYNTHIA LYNETTE MARTIN
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,487   76.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,434   23.06

          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGES WESTERN APPELATE COURT DISTRICT
          THOMAS H. NEWTON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,953   75.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,135   24.74

          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGES WESTERN APPELATE COURT DISTRICT
          GARY D. WITT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,271   75.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,059   24.96

          PROPOSITION 1
          COUNTY OF BOONE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,388   57.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,917   42.76

          Certified Write-in Ballot-All Races
          (VOTE FOR )  5
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639  100.00