SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           FINAL UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:04/03/12     APRIL 3, 2012
RUN TIME:09:32 PM     SPECIAL ELECTION

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 51) .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    98,391
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,329
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             17.61

          HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           BOB WAGNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,158  100.00

          ELECTION OF DIRECTORS COLUMBIA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           CHRISTINE KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,041   42.36
           REX CONE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,856   18.07
           PAUL S. CUSHING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,513   21.15
           MELVIN G. BLASE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,933   18.43

          QUESTION 1 COLUMBIA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,011   56.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,199   43.62

          QUESTION 2 COLUMBIA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,660   61.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,525   38.95

          BOARD OF EDUCATION
          SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           JAMIE MORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   20.25
           JESSI WENGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   23.83
           JOE MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   25.39
           CHUCK DONIGIAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95    6.18
           BRUCE BAUER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   24.35

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HALLSVILLE R4 SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           JOHN P. "BOO" CATHEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       537   35.10
           GREG COTTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       540   35.29
           CHRIS ASHBURN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   29.61

          PROPOSITION 2 HALLSVILLE R4 SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   51.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489   48.85

          BOARD OF EDUCATION STURGEON RV SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           DEBBIE L. RUSH-CROWLEY .  .  .  .  .  .       122   38.61
           BRENT BROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   41.77
           HEATHER DOUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   19.62

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ONE YEAR UNEXPIRE
          STURGEON RV SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   81.25
           KIRT SHIVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   18.75

          BOARD OF EDUCATION CENTRALIA R6 SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           NATHAN CHITWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411   26.48
           DREW UMSTATTD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   27.58
           SHARON D. STOWERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   21.52
           ART DOLLENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    5.93
           TROY CRUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   18.49

          SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR NEW FRANKLIN RI SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           DARREN HARRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   17.65
           HEATHER HAASE-LEONARD  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   20.59
           JOHN BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   61.76

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NORTH CALLAWAY RI SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           SCOTT A. STARKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CURT L. WARFIELD JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DENNIS ZERR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL MEMBER SECOND WARD COLUMBIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           BILL PAULS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685   35.75
           MIKE ATKINSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   20.15
           MICHAEL A. TRAPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   44.10

          COUNCIL MEMBER SIXTH WARD COLUMBIA WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           BARBARA HOPPE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       890   62.94
           BILL TILLOTSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   37.06

          MAYOR CITY OF ASHLAND
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           MICHAEL P. JACKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 1 ASHLAND WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           GENE RHORER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 2 ASHLAND WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           RANDY WYATT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   51.08
           NATHAN S. REID.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.32
           JOHN HILLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   44.60

          ALDERMAN WARD 3 ASHLAND WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           CHARLES CRANDALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 1 CENTRALIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           CATHERINE SIMMONS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          ALDERMAN - 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM WAR CENTRALIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           DAVID WILKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   63.38
           JODY ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   36.62

          ALDERMAN WARD 2 CENTRALIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           ADAM STITES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   18.43
           JON ANGELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   81.57

          ALDERMAN WARD 3 CENTRALIA WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           LANDON MAGLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00

          QUESTION NO. 1 CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   32.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   67.55

          QUESTION NO. 2 CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   52.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   47.63

          MAYOR CITY OF HALLSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           BENJAMIN AUSTENE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   46.86
           CHERI T. REISCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   53.14

          ALDERMAN WARD 1 HALLSVILLE WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           HUGH F. CARNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 2 HALLSVILLE WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           JEFF LEVERENZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 1 ROCHEPORT WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           JOE WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 2 ROCHEPORT WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           MIKE FRIEDEMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   40.00
           ANGELA RAPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   60.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 1 STURGEON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           DANNY JOINER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   16.67
           STEVE CROSSWHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   83.33

          ALDERMAN WARD 2 STURGEON WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           MELISSA (MISSY CHICK) GISH.  .  .  .  .        19   29.69
           KEVIN ABRAHAMSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   70.31

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARRISBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           REGGIE WILHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   55.56
           PAM TIMMERMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARTSBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           JEANETTE CRAWFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   54.29

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF MCBAINE
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           VIRGINIA COLEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   50.00
           MARVIN SAPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   50.00

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PIERPONT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           JUSTIN JOHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   53.57
           ROBERT MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   46.43

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
          VILLAGE OF PIERPONT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           KENNETH HORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HUNTSDALE
          (VOTE FOR )  3
           ED MCGEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   33.33
           DORTHY J. EBERHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   33.33
           ANA LOPEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   33.33

          BOARD OF DIRECTORS BOONE COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  2
           SHELLY DOMETRORCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,577   51.81
           PHYLLIS FUGIT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,397   48.19

          QUESTION SOBOCO FIRE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   80.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   19.55

          BOARD OF DIRECTORS SUBDISTRICT 3
          PUBLIC WATER DISTRICT #4
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           JOHN L. MABARY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   35.85
           JOHN D. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   64.15

          BOARD OF DIRECTORS SUBDISTRICT 4
          PUBLIC WATER DISTRICT #4
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           CURTIS L. FORBIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       682  100.00

          QUESTION A CENTRALIA MUNICIPAL LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   47.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   52.12