SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:04/18/11     APRIL 5, 2011
RUN TIME:12:18 PM     MUNICIPAL ELECTION

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 52) .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    91,464
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,695
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             17.16

          HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAN BECKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,597   63.54
           H. JERRY MURRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,932   36.46

          SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR COLUMBIA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HELEN WADE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,290   26.81
           JONATHAN SESSIONS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,057   26.06
           DAVE RAITHEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,381    4.47
           LIZ PETERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,021    9.77
           TOM ROSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,136   23.08
           SARA R. DICKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,034    9.81

          QUESTION NO. 1 SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,022   73.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   26.74

          QUESTION NO. 2 SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       804   57.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   42.24

          SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR HALLSVILLE R4 SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JON M. BEQUETTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   23.75
           MIKE CRABTREE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   12.32
           GRANT BALLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   13.53
           JOE ROWLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   18.84
           RUSSELL E. COBB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   14.49
           STEVE KOIRTYOHANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   17.07

          SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR STURGEON RV SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOUG BOWNE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   26.00
           RHONDA JENNINGS BURKS  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   24.00
           HADEN PLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    4.83
           DARRIN B. KELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   23.67
           SUSAN HEATH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   14.67
           SANDY BISWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    6.83

          SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR CENTRALIA R6 SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIS BRUMLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   12.78
           JUSTIN T. ROMINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   20.09
           JASON HEDRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   19.78
           WILLIAM D. NOONAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .66
           DONNA POOL PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    5.79
           CHRISTY SCHNARRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   17.40
           JERRY PARMELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140    5.47
           TIMOTHY R. BEARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   18.02

          SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR HARRISBURG R8 SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SEAN COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   31.05
           SCOTT EATON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   30.66
           JEFF ARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   25.79
           AMY BROOKE LARKIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   12.50

          PROPOSITION  2 HARRISBURG R8 SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   89.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   10.58

          SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR NEW FRANKLIN RI SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUD EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   30.56
           ROBBEY HARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   19.44
           JON HELD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   27.78
           KEN HENDRIX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   22.22

          SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR NORTH CALLAWAY RI SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SANDY LAVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGAN LOVE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MIKE SHRYOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           HADLEY E. LINNENBRINGER.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR FAYETTE RIII SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY GOSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
           CHARLES MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   18.18
           BRIAN ASBURY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   18.18
           SHERI WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   27.27

          QUESTION FAYETTE RIII SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   87.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   12.50

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1 COLUMBIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED SCHMIDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   60.00
           PAMELA FORBES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   11.50
           DARRELL FOSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    4.90
           MITCH RICHARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   23.60

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 COLUMBIA WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GLEN EHRHARDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,507   46.63
           HELEN D. ANTHONY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,725   53.37

          PROPOSITION 1 CITY OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,195   68.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,292   31.39

          PROPOSITION 2 CITY OF COLUMBIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,978   86.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,460   13.99

          ALDERMAN WARD 1 ASHLAND WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID R. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 2 ASHLAND WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN HILLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   42.94
           G. MIKE CALVERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   57.06

          ALDERMAN WARD 3 ASHLAND WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MATT UHRIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM GRENKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 1 CENTRALIA WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GUY LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 2 CENTRALIA WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DON BORMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 3 CENTRALIA WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FARRIS SANDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          CITY COLLECTOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHY COLVIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       544  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 1 HALLSVILLE WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES (MICKEY) NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 2 HALLSVILLE WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GENE SCHOLES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   16.92
           CARL E. DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   83.08

          MUNICIPAL JUDGE CITY OF HALLSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD B. HICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF ROCHEPORT
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN ZONDCA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          ALDERMEN WARD 1 ROCHEPORT WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONRAD YATES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          ALDERMEN WARD 2 ROCHEPORT WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF STURGEON
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GENE D. KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   66.92
           HAROLD W. SPURLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   33.08

          ALDERMAN WARD 1 STURGEON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHAWN ARENDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          ALDERMAN WARD 2 STURGEON WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARRISBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF ARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   30.11
           JEFF WARDRIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   34.41
           BRIAN SIMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   35.48

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARTSBURG
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF MCBAINE
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN SCHROEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   11.11
           DARIN TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
           ANDREW SCHROEDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PIERPONT
          (VOTE FOR )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD SKILES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   33.33
           CHERYL HAYNIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   33.33
           MATTHEW BIRD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   33.33

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HUNTSDALE
          (VOTE FOR )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBBY LANCASTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   50.00
           SHELLA WATSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   50.00