SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:04/12/10     APRIL 6, 2010
RUN TIME:12:56 PM     MUNICIPAL ELECTION

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 51) .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    93,970
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,027
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             26.63

          HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,465   83.92
           RONALD A. GINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,156   16.08

          COLUMBIA SCHOOL BOARD (3 YEAR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAN MEES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,721   47.64
           DAN G. HOLT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,299   22.12
           JAMES A. WHITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,978   30.24

          COLUMBIA SCHOOL BOARD (1 YEAR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JONATHAN SESSIONS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,598   60.50
           PHILIP G. PETERS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,573   39.50

          COLUMBIA SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION
          $120M GO BOND
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,253   77.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,089   22.78

          SOBOCO RI SCHOOL BOARD
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARRETT L. GLASCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   37.98
           PRICE NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   16.15
           GEORGE L. CARNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   14.53
           ELLEN KESTERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   31.34

          HALLSVILLE R4 SCHOOL BOARD
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE KOIRTYOHANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   21.62
           SUSAN DALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   27.28
           SCOTT DRUMMOND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   21.97
           JOE ROWLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   14.10
           RUSSELL COBB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   15.03

          CENTRALIA R-VI SCHOOL BOARD
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GRANDMA JANE SCHMIDT.  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   19.50
           GREG MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392   27.39
           JED ANGELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   27.04
           DON BROOKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   26.07

          HARRISBURG R8 SCHOOL BOARD
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TAMMY S. WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   38.71
           DAVIN STIDHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   42.43
           REBECCA JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   18.86

          NORTH CALLAWAY RI SCHOOL BOARD
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN MCMURTRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           EDWIN MORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JENNY O'DONLEY BONDURANT  .  .  .  .  .         0
           HADLEY E. LINNENBRINGER.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF COLUMBIA MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SID SULLIVAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,223   12.13
           JERRY WADE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,187   28.29
           PAUL LOVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455    2.48
           SAL NUCCIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360    1.96
           BOB MCDAVID.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,936   54.19
           SEAN P. O'DAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173     .94

          CITY OF COLUMBIA WARD 3 CITY COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KARL SKALA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,205   48.90
           GARY KESPOHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,259   51.10

          CITY OF COLUMBIA WARD 4 CITY COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRACY GREEVER-RICE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,772   34.96
           SARAH J. READ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,326   26.16
           RICK BUFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    2.74
           DARYL DUDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,831   36.13

          CITY OF COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 1
          DOWNTOWN SAFETY CAMERAS
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,093   58.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,748   41.12

          CITY OF COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 2
          ACTING CITY MANAGER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,672   81.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,308   18.40

          CITY OF COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 3
          ELIMINATE FUND TRANSFER RESTRICTIONS
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,772   70.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,998   29.80

          CITY OF COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 4
          WATER & LIGHT DIRECTOR REQUIREMENTS
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,225   51.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,544   48.08

          CITY OF COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 5
          FILING PERIOD ELECTION / PETITION SCHEDULES
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,526   78.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,651   21.26

          CITY OF COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 6
          DEPOSITORY SECURITIES
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,759   76.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,025   23.98

          CITY OF ASHLAND MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN HILLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   45.38
           MICHAEL P. JACKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   54.62

          CITY OF ASHLAND WARD 1 ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA HENKE-CHRISTOPHER .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          CITY OF ASHLAND WARD 2 ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY WYATT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          CITY OF ASHLAND WARD 3 ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARL T. LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          CITY OF CENTRALIA WARD 1 ALDERMAN (2 YEAR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHERINE SIMMONS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          CITY OF CENTRALIA WARD 1 ALDERMAN  (1 YEAR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY PARMELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          CITY OF CENTRALIA WARD 2 ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JON ANGELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252  100.00

          CITY OF CENTRALIA WARD 3 ALDERMAN (2 YEAR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSICA L. ORSINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          CITY OF CENTRALIA WARD 3 ALDERMAN (1 YEAR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL MILLION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BENJAMIN AUSTENE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE WARD 1 ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORI THUNHORST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   70.27
           JANE ALEXANDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   29.73

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE WARD 2 ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF LEVERENZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT WARD 1 ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT WARD 2 ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE FRIEDEMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          CITY OF STURGEON WARD 1 (WEST) ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW PERKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          CITY OF STURGEON WARD 2 (EAST) ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN ABRAHAMSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          TOWN OF HARRISBURG BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REGGIE WILHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   51.06
           PAM TIMMERMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   48.94

          TOWN OF HARTSBURG BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  5
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY GRANT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    8.59
           MICHAEL RODEMEYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    6.57
           JEANETTE CRAWFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    8.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   76.26

          TOWN OF MCBAINE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LUCILLE COLEMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   50.00
           MARVIN SAPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   50.00

          VILLAGE OF PIERPONT BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD SKILES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   34.12
           CHERYL HAYNIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   32.94
           BURDETTE FREW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   32.94

          TOWN OF HUNTSDALE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ED MCGEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   33.33
           DALLAS LANCASTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   33.33
           DORTHY EBERHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   33.33

          PUBLIC WATER DISTRICT #4
          BOARD OF DIRECTORS SUBDISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY G. DALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   48.48
           FORREST W. CUNNINGHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   51.52

          CERTIFIED CANDIDATE WRITE-IN BALLOT
          VOTE FOR  5
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00