FINAL RESULTS

Total Number Voting
Percent Turnout
Precincts Reporting
Total Precincts
Percent Completed
12,771 11.57% 75 75 100.00 %
Short Format Report - Jurisdiction Wide
MUNICIPAL ELECTION 04/03/2001 All Total Groups
4/3/2001 8:53:45PM Page: 1 of 1 Boone County
 
Race Candidate Votes Percent
 
COLUMBIA SCHOOLS ELECTION OF DIRECTORS
LARRY DORMAN 1,863 10.22 %
KARLA DESPAIN 5,532 30.34 %
J.C. HEADLEY 5,004 27.45 %
HENRY G. LANE 3,126 17.15 %
DAVID WEBBER 2,706 14.84 %
 
 
SO BOONE COUNTY R-I PROPOSITION
WILLIAM JAY POWELL 330 28.97 %
BIFF BARNER 411 36.08 %
TANYA CLATTERBUCK 122 10.71 %
JAN SKOUBY 276 24.23 %
 
 
NEW FRANKLIN R-I SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
RANDALL KIVETT 12 14.12 %
LARRY WILMSMEYER 32 37.65 %
DEE LOESING 26 30.59 %
JIM HULL 15 17.65 %
 
 
N. CALLAWAY R-I SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
KEVIN ZUROWESTE 0 0.00 %
TIM BORMAN 2 50.00 %
JEFF BASINGER 1 25.00 %
MYLENE DUNN 0 0.00 %
ANN HURLEY 0 0.00 %
ROGER HAUBNER 0 0.00 %
HADLEY E. LINNENBRINGER (JR) 1 25.00 %
JAY R. FOSTER 0 0.00 %
 
 
FAYETTE R-III SCHOOLS PROPOSITION NO. 1
VIRGINIA SHRUM 0 0.00 %
R.C. HOLST 0 0.00 %
GARY BAGBY 0 0.00 %
 
 
FAYETTE R-III PROPOSITION 2
YES 0 0.00 %
NO 1 100.00 %
 
 
FAYETTE R-III QUESTION
YES 0 0.00 %
NO 1 100.00 %
 
 
BOONE COUNTY R-IV PROPOSITION 1
DENA RAY 236 13.21 %
PENNY FADLER 347 19.43 %
DAVID K. HAUN 361 20.21 %
GERRI MOORE 320 17.92 %
RAY GEORGE 284 15.90 %
NEIL R. PALMER 238 13.33 %
 
 
BOONE COUNTY R-IV PROPOSITION 2
YES 641 63.78 %
NO 364 36.22 %
 
 
BOONE COUNTY R-V PROPOSITION 1
RHONDA C. RICHARDS 148 53.62 %
BARBARA MORGAN 128 46.38 %
 
 
BOONE COUNTY R-VI PROPOSITION I
JOHN E. WHEELER 456 70.81 %
BOB BENOIT 188 29.19 %
 
 
BOONE COUNTY R-VI PROPOSITION II
ERIC TRENTHAM 219 17.75 %
BETTY CAMPBELL 85 6.89 %
ROANETTA RODGERS 157 12.72 %
BETTY JO BROOKS 89 7.21 %
JAMES E. LEE 250 20.26 %
MARILYN DICK 434 35.17 %
 
 
BOONE COUNTY R-VIII PROPOSITION 1
BRENT VOORHEIS 145 31.05 %
JEROME A. NEIMEIER 57 12.21 %
CINDY ROLLER 139 29.76 %
JEFFREY A. MOHR 126 26.98 %
 
 
BOONE COUNTY R-VIII PROPOSITION NO. 2
YES 176 76.52 %
NO 54 23.48 %
 
 
CITY OF COLUMBIA MAYOR
DARWIN HINDMAN 5,955 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER,3RD WARD
BOB HUTTON 561 70.21 %
STEVE TUBBESING 238 29.79 %
 
 
CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER,4TH WARD
JIM LOVELESS 2,400 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 2
YES 6,331 87.92 %
NO 870 12.08 %
 
 
CITY OF COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 3
YES 4,939 70.63 %
NO 2,054 29.37 %
 
 
CITY OF COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 4
YES 3,339 46.90 %
NO 3,781 53.10 %
 
 
CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN, WARD 1
RUSSELL HUTCHINGS 33 39.29 %
TONY J. RUSSELL 51 60.71 %
 
 
CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN, WARD 2
LINDA MILLER 37 49.33 %
PRICE NICHOLS 29 38.66%
MORRIS STOKES 3 0.04%
RALPH LAFOY 2 0.02%
SAM POTTS 1 0.01%
TONY RUSSELL 1 0.01%
LINDA POWELL 1 0.01%
ROGER SHERMAN 1 0.01%
 
 
CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN, WARD 3
ALAN C. BAUER 56 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF CENTRALIA MAYOR
GENE C. BERCK 417 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF CENTRALIA CITY COLLECTOR
KATHY COLVIN 416 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN, WARD I
DANIEL V. HAMILTON 113 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN, WARD II
JERRY R. HENSLEY 214 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN, WARD III
NICOLE THALL 68 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF HALLSVILLE MUNICIPAL JUDGE
LEE KOURY 154 68.75 %
MARK ABBOTT 70 31.25 %
 
 
CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN, WARD I(1YR)
SHAWN LYNETTE GROVE 60 53.57 %
GREG G. HARMON 52 46.43 %
 
 
CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN, WARD I
STEPHEN D. SMITH 56 49.56 %
KEN BROOKS 57 50.44 %
 
 
CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN, WARD II
GLENDA L. NICHOLS 70 59.32 %
PHILIP B. URQUIOLA 48 40.68 %
 
 
TOWN OF HARRISBURG TRUSTEE
RUTH WILHITE 20 33.90 %
CHARLES TWENTER 22 37.29 %
DAVID LARKIN 17 28.81 %
 
 
TOWN OF HARTSBURG TRUSTEE
JOHN W. THOMAS 29 19.86 %
NANCY H. GRANT 27 18.49 %
JEANETTE R. CRAWFORD 22 15.07 %
ANN M. MERICLE 28 19.18 %
JEFFERY R. KAYS 25 17.12 %
LAURA KAYS 15 10.27 %
 
 
TOWN OF MCBAINE TRUSTEE
DALE ROBERTS 2 33.33 %
JOHN SCHROEDER 2 33.33 %
GERALD LEATON 2 33.33 %
 
 
TOWN OF MCBAINE
YES 2 100.00 %
NO 0 0.00 %
 
 
CITY OF ROCHEPORT MAYOR
FRANCES L. TURNER 43 50.59 %
TODD SCHAPIRA 42 49.41 %
 
 
CITY OF ROCHEPORT ALDERMAN, WARD 1
SUSAN RAAZ 30 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF ROCHEPORT ALDERMAN, WARD 2
RODNEY ONEIL 38 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF STURGEON MAYOR
ESTEL D. BARRETT 53 34.87 %
GENE D. KELLY 99 65.13 %
 
 
CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN, WARD I
DANNY JOINER 68 100.00 %
 
 
CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN, WARD II
ROBERT CHISM 37 48.05 %
RONALD G. SAGE 40 51.95 %
 
 
CON PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DIST 1 SUBDIST 2
GARY PHILLIPPE 1,564 60.27 %
EDWARD WALKER 1,031 39.73 %
 
 
PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT 4 SUBDIST 1
JAMES JOHNSON 354 54.97 %
ROY MERRIOTT JR. 290 45.03 %
 
 
PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT 4 SUBDIST 4
CURTIS FORBIS 384 55.17 %
MICHAEL LOETHERN 312 44.83 %
 
 
PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT 9 SUBDIST 1
WILLIAM E. DUEMMEL 130 24.39 %
JAMES DAVENPORT 403 75.61 %
 
 
CENTRALIA SPECIAL ROAD DIST COMMISSIONER
RALPH C. JOBE 355 61.95 %
GREG MARTIN 218 38.05 %