SUMMARY REPORT        BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI           FINAL OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:04/09/07     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:08 AM     APRIL 3, 2007

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 85) .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    89,050
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,737
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             24.41

          SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA ELECTION OF DIRECTORS
          VOTE FOR  2
           KARLA DESPAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,575   35.49
           MICHAEL TAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,040   26.99
           JAN MEES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,142   37.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .12

          SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA QUESTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,032   76.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,097   23.92

          NEW FRANKLIN R-I SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           TRAVIS HUNDLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   28.38
           DENISE L. WALLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   29.73
           JASON JENNINGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          NEW FRANKLIN R-I SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   61.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   38.18

          NORTH CALLAWAY R-I SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           DAVID "CHIP" KEMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KEVIN ZUROWESTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JEFFERSON JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DANIEL MCMURTRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SOUTH BOONE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           BIFF BARNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597   31.54
           TONY J. RUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   12.31
           CAROLYN OLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   19.12
           BARRETT L. GLASCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   36.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .48

          FAYETTE R-III SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION NO. 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           NOVY FOLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           LEIGH HILDERBRAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           MICHELLE L. HOWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           STEVEN A. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   50.00
           LEE YOUNG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FAYETTE R-III SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33

          HALLSVILLE R-IV SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEVE KOIRTYOHANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   31.90
           ANNE ALLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   28.95
           DAVID K. HAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   39.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .14

          CENTRALIA R-VI SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           MIKE VANMAANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   22.91
           CHARLIE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   20.20
           HARVEY MILLION, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686   30.52
           PATT OLSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   26.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04

          CENTRALIA R-VI SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION NO. 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       750   62.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   37.86

          CENTRALIA R-VI SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION NO. 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       668   55.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   44.66

          HARRISBURG R-VIII SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRENT VOORHEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   27.41
           CINDY ROLLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   25.04
           SHELLI MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   18.53
           DAN LARKIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   28.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08

          HARRISBURG R-VIII SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   39.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   60.25

          HARRISBURG R-VIII SCHOOL DISTRICT PROPOSITION 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436   63.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   36.16

          CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER-AT-LARGE (MAYOR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARWIN HINDMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,671   74.76
           JOHN G. CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,224   24.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .32

          CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER, 3RD WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY KESPOHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   48.20
           KARL SKALA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       908   51.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER, 4TH WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           JERRY WADE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,455   61.22
           MIKE HOLDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,552   38.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .07

          CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN WARD I
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID R. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN WARD II
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN SUTHERLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN WARD III
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA G. BISHOP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   94.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.74

          CITY OF CENTRALIA MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JERRY PARMELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.74

          CITY OF CENTRALIA CITY COLLECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATHY COLVIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       711   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .42

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD I
          VOTE FOR  1
           RYAN YAGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD II (2 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL LADWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD II (1 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JASON RIDGEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .96

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD III
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY GRENKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE MUNICIPAL JUDGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD B. HICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.03

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN WARD I
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY W. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.87

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN WARD II
          VOTE FOR  1
           JIM BUNTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN OF HARRISBURG BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  3
           JEFF WARDRIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   35.90
           BEV LARKIN BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   28.85
           JUNIOR CARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   29.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    5.77

          TOWN OF HARTSBURG PROPOSITION
          VOTE FOR  5
           NANCY GRANT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   21.24
           JEANETTE CRAWFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   15.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   62.83

          VILLAGE OF HUNTSDALE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  2
           DEBBY LANCASTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   46.67
           KURT SHRYACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN OF MCBAINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOHN SCHROEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   38.89
           GERALD LEATON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33
           TONNIE M. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE OF PIERPONT BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  2
           JUSTIN A. JOHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   50.00
           ROBERT G. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRETT DUFUR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   92.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    7.89

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT ALDERMAN, WARD I
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY RAAZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT ALDERMAN, WARD II
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEB LYNCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF STURGEON MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL HEYWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   50.00
           DANNY R. JOINER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN WARD I (WEST)
          VOTE FOR  1
           STAN ROBINSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   41.98
           KELLY (RITCHIE) MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .        76   58.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN WARD II (EAST) (2 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN ABRAHAMSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   45.75
           RAYMOND CRANMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   53.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN WARD II (EAST) (1 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUSAN HESSER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   43.23
           DEAN CONNOLLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   56.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          BOONE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT QUESTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,698   26.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,080   73.16

          PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT NO. 4
          DIRECTOR OF SUB-DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY DALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   52.84
           MARY E SLOAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   31.32
           JON E JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   15.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .36