SUMMARY REPORT             BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                           MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                           APRIL 5, 2005
RUN DATE:04/05/05 09:25 PM
UNOFFICIAL FINAL
Totals do not include write-in votes. To view write-in votes, click here
(pdf document, Acrobat Reader required)
                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 84) .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    86,878
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,005
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             11.52

          COLUMBIA SCHOOLS ELECTION OF DIRECTORS
          VOTE FOR  3
           DARIN PREIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,868   24.52
           DON LUDWIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,792   24.14
           DAVID P. BALLENGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,173   26.06
           MIKE MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,521   12.70
           RHONDA GARLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,857    9.36
           ARCH BROOKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639    3.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,850

          NEW FRANKLIN R-1 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM HULL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   17.42
           JOE CHITWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   24.52
           TODD HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   29.03
           DENISE L. WALLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   29.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155

          N CALLAWAY R-1 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           JEFFREY E. MADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   11.11
           KENNY KNIPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           KATHY COWAN-SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           DANNY R BRADLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID K. ATTEBERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   33.33
           DAVID "CHIP" KEMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   11.11
           DALE R. WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          SO BOONE COUNTY R1 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           JESSE A. RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   27.70
           EDWARD MUSTERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   20.28
           EDWARD E. BARTEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   26.76
           BRIDGET M. CANADAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   25.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,267

          FAYETTE R-3 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           LISA WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CHRISTY LYON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ALLEN GARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CHARLES MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HALLSVILLE R-4 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           MICHAEL CRABTREE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   21.90
           RICK MCBROOM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   10.81
           JOHN BERKBUEGLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   21.48
           DANNY R. HARDIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       540   25.06
           TRICIA SCHOLES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   20.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,155

          HALLSVILLE R-4 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   74.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   25.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       865

          STURGEON R-5 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           BRIAN POLLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   28.30
           DARRIN B. KELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   23.20
           MELINDA TAFT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   14.87
           CLARENCE HOSKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.66
           WARREN G. HENDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    3.66
           DOUG BOWNE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   20.75
           THOMAS D. MONROE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    6.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       901

          CENTRALIA R-6 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUSTIN ROMINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   17.57
           MARY PEEPER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   20.22
           STEVE LESCANEC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    5.12
           DENNY RUSCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   17.98
           DENNIS WHITAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   14.91
           DONALD F. COLLINS, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       255   11.67
           NATHAN CHITWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   12.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,186

          HARRISBURG R-8 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           ELAINA PRIDDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   24.79
           SANDY MUELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   21.15
           SEAN COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   26.50
           VONNA FOLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   27.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468

          CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER 1ST WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALMETA J. CRAYTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428

          CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER 5TH WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           GAYLE L. TROUTWINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529   31.10
           JOSEPH A. VRADENBURG.  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   12.52
           LAURA NAUSER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959   56.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,701

          CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JIM FASCIOTTI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   42.25
           JOHN SUTHERLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   57.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           CARL T. LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   53.57
           KRISTOPHER DOLLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   46.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112

          CITY OF CENTRALIA MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JERRY PARMELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   86.11
           WILLIAM WAYNE FERRELL II  .  .  .  .  .        80   13.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576

          CITY OF CENTRALIA COLLECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATHY COLVIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           RONALD DURAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS FAIR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          CITY OF CENTRALIA QUESTION NO. 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   22.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   77.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE MUNICIPAL JUDGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           LEE KOURY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1 (1 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANE M. ALEXANDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1 (2 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2 (2 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           GLENDA L. NICHOLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          TOWN OF HARRISBURG BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  3
           JEFF ARP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   43.18
           DENE LEHNEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   20.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          TOWN OF HARTSBURG PROPOSITION
          VOTE FOR  5
           NANCY GRANT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   19.62
           JEANETTE CRAWFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   10.13
           LAURA L. KAYS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   20.89
           ROBERT J. TYLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   21.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   27.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158

          VILLAGE OF HUNTSDALE TRUSTEE (2 YR)
          VOTE FOR  2
           DEBBY LANCASTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   50.00
           KATHY MCGEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          VILLAGE OF HUNTSDALE TRUSTEE (1 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED MCGEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          TOWN OF MCBAINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOHN SCHROEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
           GERALD LEATON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
           JAMES T. CALDWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          VILLAGE OF PIERPONT ANNEXATION (TOWN RESIDENTS)
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          VILLAGE OF PIERPONT SALES TAX
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRETT DUFUR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   61.86
           HELEN EASLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   38.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF RAAZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANCES L. TURNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.63
           DEBBIE LYNCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   70.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          CITY OF STURGEON MAYOR (2 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL L. BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

          CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN WARD 1 (WEST)(2 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA J. PUGA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   17.82
           ANDREW PERKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   82.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN WARD 2 (EAST)(2 YEAR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  1
           RAYMOND CRANMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84

          CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN WARD 2 (EAST)(1 YEAR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL J. HEYWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT 4 SUB-DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON E. JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   30.56
           LARRY DALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   69.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661

          PIERPONT ANNEXATION (COUNTY RESIDENTS)
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   42.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   57.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40